?

Log in

Lets hop on our Broomsticks, girls! [entries|friends|calendar]
Wicked Girls

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Dec 2007|02:12pm]

dianne_net
Check out the first unofficial shiny site for Dianne Pilkington!

www.dianne-pilkington.net

And don't forget to join the forum!:)

http://diannefans.freeforums.org/index.php
post comment

Wicked Martini Glass [21 Jun 2007|11:06pm]

thebluepillx
Hello everyone! I made this really cool Wicked martini glass that I am now selling on Ebay. Get it before someone else does!

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&ih=005&sspagename=STRK%3AMESC%3AIT&viewitem=&item=150134887298&rd=1&rd=1
post comment

Wicked Stila Sets! [20 Aug 2006|01:49pm]
candyg5
Hey guys, I was going through my stuff and I realized that when the Wicked Stila sets came out, I bought a few extra. I have decided to put both of them up on ebay. They're both brand new and completely sealed. Thanks for being so awesome!
Elphaba Defy Gravity Set: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=160021360136&ssPageName=STRK:MESE:IT&ih=006
and then the Popular Glinda Set: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=160021356452&ssPageName=STRK:MESE:IT&ih=006
post comment

Idina Menzel Signed Photo! [16 Oct 2005|12:50pm]

thebluepillx
Hi guys! I got this photo signed by Idina Menzel after the 2005 Tony Awards! Its an awesome picture and very rare.
I'm selling it on ebay and I wanted to let everyone know. Check out the link: http://cm.ebay.com/cm/ck/1065-29296-2357-0?uid=61226972&site=0&ver=LCA080805&item=7555041192&lk=URL

Its really cheap considering photos signed by Idina are usually over 150 bucks. I hope you like it and encourage you to bid on it! Im selling it because I got two pictures signed and I like the one I'm keeping better lol. I thought i could make some quick cash by selling this one. I need to fend for myself in college! lol
post comment

I AM the wicked wick and damn proud of it [05 Aug 2005|08:15pm]

amihereoraminot
[ mood | join the darkside. ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Greetings all, I'm a new member here at hades little pithole so I will introduce myself and tell you people here why I'm so devilishly wicked.

5 good reasons why I'm so evilCollapse )

post comment

[01 Jul 2005|08:39pm]

artsygirl19
Wondering where i could find Wicked wallpapers or screensavers.....any suggestions?
1 comment|post comment

Wicked Mirror [02 Jun 2005|10:48am]

thebluepillx
[ mood | creative ]

Hey all! I made this crazy cool Wicked mirror with the regular Wicked logo on it and I'm selling it on ebay. Check it out on my site! (and bid on it also if you'd like). Its only $10 and the mirror cost $8 so i think its a good bargain. It would be a really cool present to give to someone in the Wicked cast for their dressing rooms or to bring and have them sign in permanent marker. Anways, check it out here: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=7520979524

post comment

[08 Feb 2005|05:13pm]

xocherrypieox81
hey girls...great community! i love ur layout sooo cute!! lol so post back and rate my layout whenever...

xOx
KaTe
2 comments|post comment

[24 Jan 2005|03:41am]

halleyscometmsu

wicked_challeng is a community for the talented creativity of icon makers to participate in weekly challenges presented through the moderator. We look forward to each contest and new member!
post comment

"I want to be just like the Wicked Witch" [21 Jan 2005|06:41pm]

wickedstarlite
this seems like a *ok here it goes* FUCKIN AWESOME community!!! i'm SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO glad i found it!!! god knows, I need major help with my wicked side......;)
post comment

I want to be just like the Wicked Witch [21 Dec 2004|06:37pm]

protoaxl
[ mood | curious ]

Everyone wishes they had evil magical powers every now and then. I am no exception. :P

Hi!

2 comments|post comment

[12 Nov 2004|01:00am]

ashley331
anybody have any desktop themes??
post comment

hello [20 Sep 2004|11:29pm]

kissmegoodbyex
[ mood | devious ]

hello i just joined the community so hello to everyone oh and i want to be just like the wicked witch and trust me i do ive idolized her since i was like 5 i used to fast forard the movie and watch just the end then cry when she dies thank god wicked came along and made her not die that makes my life so much better.... okitay well yeah thats all

post comment

apply here and tell them mahanyako sent you :) [20 Jul 2004|01:17pm]

mahanyako
post comment

I want to be just like the Wicked Witch!! [16 Jul 2004|02:58pm]
prettydamnsmart
[ mood | Happy ]

I'm wicked because I made a friends cut because I hate this one girl. I lie, lie, lie, and lie some more to get out of everything. I'm wicked because I want to drink just to spite my parents. I'm wicked because I say fuck when my mother begs that I don't.

Hey, I try to be a bad girl... but it doesn't really work. Maybe I can get some good bad influences around here, lol...

My name's Courtney, by the way. :)

1 comment|post comment

I want to be just like the Wicked Witch [05 Jul 2004|11:25pm]

kiss_over_coffy
I am wicked because i hook-up with boys for the fun of it. I am wicked because the only birthday i remember is my own. I am wicked because nose rings are soooo hot.
post comment

[02 Jun 2004|10:03am]

bitter2lucy
when someone dicks you around or screws you over somehow and when you confront them about it, they give you a long sarcastic "sor..ry", i want to kick them in the face. they'll even add sometimes "i sa..id i was sorry" grrr....
1 comment|post comment

oh so wicked [11 May 2004|10:17am]

bitter2lucy
i'm wicked today

the girl i used to be friends with wants to be right and i'm not playing back.
i'm not going to try so hard anymore, if she doesn't like me how i am, she can kiss my ass.
post comment

*cracks knuckles* [05 May 2004|08:38pm]

ambiance
[ mood | amused ]

Listen to this, my prettys,
I am so fucking sick of people!
I said I;d babysit for these people and now I have to cut my cast party short and can't go see Van Helsing.
Next time they ask I'll know better!
No good deed shall I ever do again!!!
*cackles insanely and flys off*

1 comment|post comment

I want to be just like the Wicked Witch [05 May 2004|04:48pm]

elfstar18
I am wicked because I lead boys on. I am wicked because I'm not sending a mother's day card. I am wicked because I leave dirty dishes around and drink too much beer and play broadway musicals at full blast too late at night.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]